標題: 應用於77GHz車用防撞警示雷達之高增益雙槽孔基板合成波導陣列天線

關鍵字: 基板合成波導;槽孔天線;汽車防撞雷達;SIW;Slot antenna;Vehicle Collision Warning Radar

摘要: 本論文將提出一應用於77 GHz車用前視防撞警示雷達之長距離(Long- Range)天線設計。主要操作頻段在76到77GHz,具有高增益、窄波束,提供車道前方遠距離之偵測。天線之基本架構為雙層基板,利用雙層之結構可以使天線及走線分層,使得天線具有最大之輻射面積,節省整體系統之面積。訊號經由微帶線饋入至上層雙槽孔基板合成波導天線陣列中央,中央饋入天線可以增加天線之波束頻寬,波束較不易隨頻率偏移。透過雙槽孔之設計可將波導之波長縮短,在有限的面積下增加天線之增益。

In this thesis, we proposed a long-range array antenna design for 77GHz forward-looking automotive collision warning radar, and the operating frequency is from 76GHz to 77GHz.The antenna need high gain, narrow beam to detect long range distance from once own lane. The basic structure of the array antenna is double-layer substrate ,which can separate the layer of array antenna and feed line to make the antenna have the maximum radiation area. The signal is fed to the center of slot-pair substrate-integrated-waveguide array antenna from microstrip line, the central fed into the antenna can increase the pattern beamwidth, and the beam will not be easy to offset by the frequency .With the slot-pair, the wavelength of the waveguide can be reduced to enhance the antenna gain in the limited area.