標題: 複合材料風力葉片漸進破壞行為之研究

關鍵字: 葉片;非線性;漸進破壞;挫屈;blade;nonlinear;ProgressiveFailure;buckle

摘要: 本文主要探討複合材料三明治結構葉片的漸進破壞行為,首先使用葉片元素理論設計1米水平式風力葉片,以有限元素分析軟體ANSYS設計葉片結構,玻璃纖維製作風力葉片,最後使用有限元素幾何非線性方法結合破壞準則與材料常數衰退模型分析葉片的破壞行為,分析中所出現的破壞行為有挫屈、材料斷裂、完全破壞。靜態實驗以力量控制與位移控制方法取得葉片負載與位移的關係曲線,以此結果驗證分析的正確性,本研究所提及之理論方法可分析不同設計的葉片在極端風速下的漸進破壞行為,透過葉片之負載位移曲線可得到較安全的葉片設計

This thesis is focused on the progressive failure behavior of composite sandwich wind blades. First, the blade element theory is introduced to design the configuration of a 1 meter long horizontal wind turbine blade. Then the blade structure is designed using the finite element analysis program ANSYS and fabricated using glass-fabric composite materials. Finally, the geometrically nonlinear finite element method together with a failure criterion and a material constants reduction model is used to analyze the blade behavior. In the analysis, the failure modes such as component buckling, material fracture and total collapse are identified. In the experimental study, the static tests of the blades using the force control and displacement control techniques were performed to obtain the load-displacement curves of the blades. The experimental results are used to demonstrate the correctness of analysis. The proposed theoretical method is used to study the progressive failure behaviors of several blades of different designs subjected to extreme wind speed. The load-displacement curves of the blades are determined to find out which design will give the safe design of the blade.