標題: C型配光曲線儀之設計與對準

關鍵字: 配光曲線儀;配光曲線;goniophotometer;light distribution curve

摘要: 本論文設計一架C型配光曲線儀,藉由幾個機械結構的設計,改善目前存有之配光曲線儀的缺點。在燈具光度中心的調整上,使用一個可以微調位置及角度的機構;雜散光部分,於照度計前方設置了一個遮光筒;光線呈一個角度射入照度計所導致的餘弦誤差,採用了可以調整角度的同步旋轉機構來消除。此外,改變了配光曲線儀量測時的運作方式,更大幅地減少了燈具做配光量測所需的時間。最後,在配光曲線儀之對準上,本論文中亦提出一種新的對正方式,可簡易且快速地完成配光曲線儀之對準。

This thesis designed a type-C goniophotometer to improve the disadvantages of the current goniophotometer by some design of mechanical structure. By the use of a fine-tuned mechanism, the center of luminaire could be adjusted. Set up a hood in front of the illuminance meter to reduce the stray light and use a synchronously rotating mechanism to eliminate the cosine error caused by the incident angle that light launch into the illuminance meter by. In addition, changing the measurement mode of goniophotometer, the required time to measure the light distribution curve of the luminance was significantly reduced. Finally, this thesis proposes a new alignment method which can be easy and fast to complete the alignment of a goniophotometer.