標題: 以石墨烯為電極在染料敏化太陽能電池特性之研究

關鍵字: 石墨烯;染料敏化太陽能電池;對電極;電性量測;阻抗頻譜;Graphene;DSSCs;Counter Electrode;Electric measurement;EIS

摘要: 我們成功地將石墨烯轉移到染料敏化太陽能電池的工作極與對上。石墨烯轉移到染料敏化太陽能電池的工作極與對上。藉由照光下的電流由照光下的電流-電壓特性曲線量測發現石墨烯在工作極受到製程上的影響使電壓特性曲線量測發現石墨烯在工作極受到製程上的影響使電壓特性曲線量測發現石墨烯在工作極受到製程上的影響使電壓特性曲線量測發現石墨烯在工作極受到製程上的影響使電壓特性曲線量測發現石墨烯在工作極受到製程上的影響使電壓特性曲線量測發現石墨烯在工作極受到製程上的影響使電壓特性曲線量測發現石墨烯在工作極受到製程上的影響使電壓特性曲線量測發現石墨烯在工作極受到製程上的影響使其效率下降,石墨烯在經過400°C的鍛燒後變成區域性的氧化石墨烯而擁有極高的阻值而阻礙電子傳輸;在另一方面,將石墨烯加入至對電極的Pt下,電池的效率從5.6%提升至6.3%,短路電流也從原本的15.3mA/cm2提升至17.4mA/cm2。對於此石墨烯與Pt的複合材料,我們針對其Pt厚度在50nm到200nm下,再一次作為對電極進行更多的量測,而在這些厚度中,其效率皆有提升。在拉曼光譜的量測中,隨著Pt的厚度增加,其D band強度與2D band強度隨之減弱。在電性的量測上可看出此材料有良好的導電性。石墨烯加入至對電極可以提供更多電流路徑與良好的電荷轉移能力。

We have successfully transferred graphene to different positions of DSSCs, including working electrode and counter electrode. Characteristic of solar cells under illuminating by J-V curve measurement shows that graphene at working electrode has decreasing PCE due to affect by fabrication process, graphene turns out localized graphene oxide after calcined at 400°C that becomes huge resistance to hinder electron transport. On the other hand, graphene under platinum (Pt) at counter electrode has increasing PCE from 5.6% to 6.3%, Jsc increases from 15.3mA/cm2 to 17.4mA/cm2. For more investigation of composite material which combines graphene and Pt, we use it as counter electrode again and change thickness of Pt from 50nm to 200nm in DSSCs, the PCE at different thickness are promoted. From Raman spectrum measurement, D band intensity is decreased and 2D band intensity decreased with thickness of Pt increasing. Electric property measurement of the materials also demonstrate good conductivity. Graphene at counter electrode can provide more current path and more charge transfer.