標題: 急性中風病患就醫資料分析

關鍵字: 腦中風;送醫時間;NIHSS分數;危險因子;卡方檢定;t檢定;Stroke;Arrival Time;NIHSS;Risk Factor;Chi-square Test;t-test

摘要: 腦中風,又稱做腦血管疾病,一直是國人近年來死亡原因的前三名。患者在發現中風後三小時內靜脈注射血栓溶解劑可以有效治療缺血性腦中風,因此送醫時間一直是關注的重點。本文利用了台大醫院新竹分院的中風登錄表中於2006年至2008年所登錄的缺血中風患者的資料。我們研究了送醫方式與NIHSS之間的關係,以及送醫方式與送醫時間之間的關係。另外,我們也探討了送醫時間與診斷症狀、危險因子、病情變化、巴氏量表分數等之間的關係。

Stroke, also called cerebrovascular disease, is always the third most common cause of death in the recent year in Taiwan. Giving thrombolytic therapy within three hours of the first sign of stroke is efficient to help stroke patient limit stroke damage and disability. Therefore, the studies for the correlation of the arrival time and acute stroke and the correlation of the arrival way and acute stroke are important for thrombolytic therapy. In this thesis, we use the data from the stroke registry provided by the HsinChu General Hospital from 2006 to 2008. The relationship between NIHSS score and arrival ways, and the relationship between arrival time and arrival ways are investigated. In addition, we also explore the relationship between risk factors, Barthel index etc and the arrival time.