發展護理師交接班互動式檢核表

Developing handoff interactive checklist for nurses

護理師透過交接班正確且完整傳達病患資訊是病人安全照護中重要的一環,也是護理師的責任和義務,當交班護理師未能完整陳述交班事項而有疏失或遺漏時,接班護理師需再度翻閱相關或詢問資料,不僅影響的交接班的績效,病人安全遭受潛在威脅,嚴重時甚至可能發生醫療糾紛,如何提升護理交班績效,則是目前重要的議題。 本研究透過人種誌方法,了解交接班時人與人之間的互動模式、個人的作業活動的意涵,確認出影響護理交班績效的人因議題,利用作業分析瞭解護理人員在進行交接班時如何在人與人、人與設備之間傳遞資訊的過程,溝通分析以確認在作業中的溝通方式、溝通內容和溝通形態幫助了解人員進行作業時資訊傳遞的完整性。 由人種誌、作業分析、溝通分析和認知作業分析分析所提出的架構,建構出適合護理師交接班互動式檢核表的雛型,發展護理師交接班的互動式檢核表,以護理師搭配雛型進行使用者評估並進一步修正雛型,提高護理交班績效護理人員,讓護理師共享心智模型快速掌握病況,提供病人連續性和安全的照護。

Nurses through the handoff of correctly and completely to convey patients’ information is an important part of patients’ safety care, and it also responsibilities and obligations of nurses. When the off-going nurses failed to complete statements of shift matters and bring about errors or omissions. On-coming need to re-read the related or ask information .Not only affects performance of the nurses, patients’ safety, and patients may expose to the environment of potential threats that may occur, even may serious medical disputes. How to improve nursing shift performance is the important issue. Analyzing method including ethnography , task analysis , cognitive task analysis and commutation analysis. This study then proposes new design concepts prototype. The interactive development of nurse shift checklist .The nurses with a prototype for users to assess and further amendments to the prototype, to improve the nursing shift performance of nurses, and for nurses to share the mental model and to quickly grasp the condition of patients. Interactive checklist could provide the patients’ care continuous and safety.

交接班; 人因議題; 互動式檢核表; handoff