標題: 主控制室系統介面設計人因規範符合性查核表之發展

關鍵字: 人因工程規範;查核表;介面設計;先進型主控制室;Human Factors Guidelines;Checklist;Interface Design;Advanced Control Room

摘要: 主控制室是所有核能運轉系統的控制樞紐,主控制室的系統介面設計是否符合人因工程之要求 對系統的運轉安全、運轉員的工作負荷與作業績效影響甚鉅,因此介面設計對於人因工程規範符合性的查核是主控室介面設計必須執行的重要工作;但是近年來隨著科技的進步,先進型主控制室成為核能運轉系統之設計主流,數位式介面的設計與應用對運轉員的作業性質或是與系統的互動方式產生改變,以往所發展的人因規範查核表無法完全適合數位式介面的查核需求,所以本研究即針對目前數位式介面設計之人因工程規範的審查需求,發展適切的查核表,以協助主控制室介面設計之人因規範查核。 本研究發展之查核表將依據使用數位式介面操作系統作業之特性,著重於資訊之認知與處理等特徵上的人因規範要求,整個人因規範符合性查核表的設計,係以Wickens的人類資訊處理模型為分析基礎,考量對運轉人員之資訊處理流程與特徵產生影響的重要人因原則─作業支援性原則、認知相容性原則、概念相容性原則、接近相容性原則、移動相容性原則、空間相容性原則、群組與結構性原則、簡潔顯著性原則、一致性原則等,並以這些原則作為查核表發展的基本架構,然後結合作業、認知作業分析所確認的作業需求資訊加以發展而成。 所發展之查核表利用ZPRL之新、舊介面作為驗證平台,以確認發展之查核表是否具有評量上的信度、效度與敏感度,驗證的結果顯示本查核表具有評量者間信度、預測效度與敏感度等評量指標。

Control room is the control vitals of nuclear operating systems. If the control room system-interface design doesn't coincide with human factors guidelines will deeply impact the safety of system operation, encrease mental workload or decrease performance of operators, so verifying system-interface design meeting the human factors requirements is a most important work. Recently, advanced control room is popular designed in nuclear operating system, applying digital interface in system control changes the task properties and the interaction style, past developed human factors guidelines' checklist can't meet the requirements of digital interface design. According to these requirements of human factors verifying in digital interface design, this research will develop a checklist to aid this work well done. Base on the digital interface operating property, the development of checklist emphasizes the human factors of information cognition and processing , the checklist design rely Wickens's human information processing model to find the important human factors principles that impact operator's information processing, these human factors include task support principle、cognitive compatible principle、concept compatible principle、proximity compatible principle、movement compatible principle、spatial compatible principle、grouping and structure principle、concise and conspicuous principle、consistence principle, these principles are the foundation of checklist development, using these principles combine the information of task requirements that derived from task analysis and cognitive task analysis to compose the checklist contents. New developed checklist will utilize ZPRL's new design and used interface in operating simulated system tasks to verify whether the new developed checklist has the reliability、validity and sensitivity, the verified results prove new developed checklist has the rater-reliability、predictive validity and sensitivity.