適地性社群商務上團購促銷劵推薦機制

A Group-formed Coupon Recommendation Mechanism for Location based Social Commerce

隨著著名線上團購折價劵網站Groupon的快速興起,許多商業模式相仿的團購網站也越來越多,整體折價劵團購市場競爭日益激烈,導致營收下滑。此外,行動商務日漸興起,許多實體商家也開始利用地理相關資訊做行銷活動。本研究設計一個適用於適地性社群商務的團購促銷劵推薦機制,根據顧客對於實體商店的喜好、地裡便利性及朋友的影響力,並依據個人購買決策權重,推薦套票式促銷劵及適合一起使用此促銷劵的朋友名單給顧客。此外,針對單人促銷劵,找出適合一起購買此促銷劵之團購消費群體,利用社群影響力,提供團購成員名單給顧客,以增加顧客參加團購的意願。實驗結果顯示,此推薦機制能推薦出顧客喜歡的套票促銷券及滿意的促銷劵使用夥伴名單之外,還能有效地利用告知顧客團購成員名單,增加顧客購買意願。因此,本研究設計之團購促銷劵推薦機制,能有效地幫助團購網站及實體商家找到目標顧客,並利用社群力量,增加使用者購買意願並找出更多潛在顧客,提升整體營收。

With the prompt growing of group-coupon market, the phenomena of numerous group-coupon websites emerged formed a competitive market. Several group-coupon sites faced the problem that revenue decreased and the minimum number of group buyer could not achieve. Moreover, with the increasing mature mobile commerce, there is a commercial opportunity for local shop to gain the publicity. In this research, a group-formed group-coupon recommendation mechanism was proposed to provide consumer companion list for targeted customer and utilize the power of social influence to increase the purchasing willingness of location-sensitive coupon. With consideration of user preference, geographic convenience and friend’s influence to estimate customer’s purchasing willingness with personalized purchasing decision weight towards a typical coupon product. The experiment result indicated that the proposed mechanism could accurately recommend coupon product and provide a high satisfaction companion list to customer. Moreover, this mechanism also could increase the purchasing willingness by taking advantage of social influence power.

群體商務; 社群商務; 團購折價劵; 推薦機制; 適地性服務; recommendation; e-commerce