標題: 延伸性計畫行為理論在生態旅遊的應用 -以陽明山國家公園為例

關鍵字: 計畫行為理論;遊客滿意度;過去旅遊經驗;生態旅遊;Theory of planned behavior (TPB);tourism satisfaction;past travel experience;ecotourism

摘要: 隨著國民環保意識的興起,生態保護的觀念日漸被大眾所重視,因此,政府著手推動生態旅遊來提倡環境保育,也制定了相關法令規章來加強宣導,以期將許多珍貴的自然生態做妥善的保存。本研究採用了計畫行為理論為主要研究架構 ,亦在這個延伸性計畫行為理論架構中加入了遊客滿意度以探討滿意度與再訪意願間之間的關係。過去旅遊經驗在本研究被納入作為遊客滿意度及再訪意願之間關係的調節變數,藉此探討過去旅遊經驗對於遊客滿意度及再訪意願之間的關係是否存在加強或弱化的效果。本實證研究結果顯示,計畫行為理論是相當穩健的理論架構,足以用來解釋生態旅遊的遊客行為,而過去旅遊經驗也的確對於滿意度及再訪意願之間關係存在負向調節效果,會弱化遊客滿意度及再訪意願之間的關係。根據本實證研究結果,可以提供政府當局在觀光推動或生態旅遊推廣上的政策制定一些建議,提升遊客的再訪意願及觀光產值。

Recent years, as Taiwan’s environmental consciousness rises, the country has started to look down upon ecology preservation. Therefore, the government has started to promote ecotourism and institutional related laws and rules to advocate environment protection, hoping that the precious natural ecology remains well-preserved. Theory of planned behavior (TPB) was adopted to be the main research framework of this study, and the tourist satisfaction was adopted in the extended TPB model in order to investigate the effects of three components of TPB model to revisit intention through tourist satisfaction. Past travel experience was also adopted as a moderator to examine its effect on the relationship between tourist satisfaction and revisit intention. The results of this empirical study revealed that TPB is a robust theory framework to explain the tourists’ behavior in ecotourism, and past travel experience also has negative moderating effects on the relationship between tourist satisfaction and revisit intention, it can weaken the relationship between tourist satisfaction and revisit intention. Based on the results of this empirical study, many suggestions cane be provided to government in instituting the policies of ecotourism promotion and raising the tourists’ revisit intentions and the output value of the tourism industry.