標題: 雲端環境下的影音互助平台架構設計及建置

關鍵字: 雲端運算;基礎設施即服務;網站架構;Cloud computing;Infrastructure as a service;Website architecture

摘要: 「雲端服務視訊互助平台」是本實驗室過去以互相幫助為目的建造的視訊平台,各地的使用者彼此可藉此平台進行連線,透過具備視訊、音訊、文字、畫筆標誌等多媒體資訊的互助活動解決彼此問題,而解決問題的過程將會記錄於平台上以供後人參考。 過去此平台由於架構限制,僅能於內部測試而無法向外推廣,為了讓這樣好的平台可以廣為一般大眾使用,本論文提出一通用的改進方法,將實驗室的硬體設備轉化為雲,並於其上設計新的互助平台架構並完成實作,改良後的架構具備較佳的可擴展性、可用性以及成本效益,藉此互助平台終於有能力在有限人力與物力下,為一般大眾提供全年不間斷的服務。 同時本改進方法可套用於類似的研究計畫之上,故此類計畫將可借鑒本研究之成果輕易地進行實用化的過程,使其成果不再僅存在於實驗室之內而能造福一般社會大眾。

Video based cloud remote service platform is a platform made for people helping each other. User can communicate with others through video, sounds, text, and painting marks. And all the communication process will be recorded in the platform for reference. This platform due to architectural limitations can only serve limit amount of users for internal testing in the past. This paper presents a method to improve its Scalability, Availability and Cost-effectiveness, make it can provide higher quality services for more people. The method we proposed can not only solve our problem, but also apply on similar projects. Make them easy to be practical use. So its achievements not only exist in the laboratory but also can open to the general public.