中非洲東非洲汽機車零件市場進入策略之研究 以P公司為例

Entrant Strategies of Automobile/Motorcycle parts to the Markets of Middle Africa and East Africa A Case Study of P Company

本論文研究對象為一台灣本土貿易商,從事汽、機車零件出口貿易近40年,以出口為主,第一次進入中非洲及東非洲市場地區,該公司在歐美、中東、北非皆曾經取得市場及利潤,但隨著市場成熟及新競爭之加入,由於區缺乏核心能力及明確定位,市佔及利潤即慢慢被侵蝕,本研究就坦尚尼亞、肯亞、剛果、蘇丹等地區政治因素、宏觀經濟因素、社會人文因素、技術因素進行探討,經由商業模式之修改,對烏干達、中非、東非商業行為進行調查,輔以研究該地區人類發展指標,以及購買力平價指數研究,從而修正切入時機、策略、戰術,發展在中非東非經營之最小風險,最適路徑 ,進而取得最大經營成果,發展長期永續經營之策略規劃。

In the business world , we see the paradigm shift happen all the time. Some company catch it and become a better & stronger company. The companies fail to catch it may have the fate of becoming a dead cooperate. The thesis try to find indices when is the best timing to enter a new market. By examining Human Development Index (HDI) and Parity Purchase Power ( PPP ) we found the result related to the market development. For a company who is struggling with competitors , these indices provide a blue ocean to explore. When one foresees the future trends , one also can develop a growth strategy and become a sustainable enterprise. The research results suggest a forty years old company a plan to enter the middle / east Africa. In this plan the company clearly define it’s value proposition, what not to do and to create fit among activities.

中非洲; 東非洲; 汽機車零件; 策略規劃; 人類發展指標; 購買力平價指數; Middle Africa; East Africa; Automobile & Motorcycle Parts