標題: 高科技產業安全文化導入之研究–以某DRAM廠為例

關鍵字: 安全文化;安全文化模式;製造業;safety culture;safety culture model;manufacturing industry

摘要: 本研究目的在於探討與評估半導體製造業安全文化之現況,針對我國半導體動態隨機存取記憶體(Dynamic Random Access Memory, DRAM)製造業個案發展出符合企業特性的安全文化現況評估工具,並在實務應用上能完整量化並描述企業個案之安全文化現況,以此發掘組織內部潛在的問題及安全管理盲點,並藉由實質的改善建議與安全文化介入方案來提昇企業組織之安全績效。本研究主要根據文獻與安全文化相關之學理模型為做為基礎,以此來發展安全文化現況評估及安全效標鑑別的之問卷,並經企業焦點座談修正評估量表做為研究工具。本研究之樣本數為324位企業員工,有效問卷316份,有效問卷率為97.5%。資料之處理與分析以信度分析、描述性統計、皮爾森積差相關、t檢定、變異數分析等統計方法進行計算與驗證。 本研究結果顯示,個案企業以「安全知識」、「安全溝通」及「主管督導」等三個安全文化向度低於整體安全文化平均值。企業員工背景變項在安全文化向度的差異性,以「職務類別」、「異常事故經驗」兩個變項呈現顯著差異性。整體安全文化分析結果以男性、擔任主管職務、年齡在41~50歲、已婚、工作年資在11年以上且未經歷異常事故經驗之族群對安全文化擁有較佳的認知態度。安全效標變項與在安全文化向度的相關性,以「安全績效」、「異常事故經驗」呈現顯著相關,顯示個案企業中無異常事故經驗、安全績效越高者與安全文化相關程度越高。依據以上研究分析結果,針對企業個案提出相關改善建議,並設計安全文化介入方案作為未來提昇企業整體安全文化強度之參考。

The objective of this study was to evaluate the present safety culture of semiconductor manufacturing industries by case study in Taiwan and develope a practical questionnaire conformed to the company characteristics for DRAM (Dynamic Random Access Memory) manufacturing industry. The questionnaire could be used to quantify and describe present safety culture of the company, and explore the potential problems and unknown defects of safety management. The safety performance of organization could be ultimately enhanced by the realistic improvement and safety culture intervention program. This study was based on literature review and safety culture assessment models to develop a practical questionnaire of safety performance, and revised the questionnaire by organization focus meetings. In this study, the questionnaire was tested on 324 individuals, 316 were valid, and the valid rate was 97.5%. Collected data sets were analyzied by several statistic methods, which are includied reliability analysis, correlation analysis, descriptive statistical analysis, t-test, Tukey method, and one-way ANOVA analysis of variance. The results of statistical analysis showed that the level of “safety learning, communication & reporting, and leadership & supervision” were lower than the average of the overall safety culture. According to the outcome of variance statistic analysis, there was a strong variation between “position, abnormal event experience” and safety culture. The result showed the male group of the age of 41 to 50 years with more than 5 years of working experience, married, without abnormal event experiences, was at the higher level of the safety culture. In accordance with the conclusions of research, we provided the enterprise with suggestions and intervention programs of safety culture to promote safety culture level of enterprise organization.