標題: 政府共同供應契約採購平台銷售額之影響因素探討-以「電腦主機與伺服器」及「文具用品」案為例

關鍵字: 共同供應契約;交易成本;供應鏈管理;Inter-entity Supply Contract;Transaction Cost Theory;Supply Chain Management

摘要: 政府採購法於民國88年起開始實施後,依據該法第93條規定:「各機關得就具有共通需求特性之財物或勞務,與廠商簽訂共同供應契約」。另採購法第40條規定:「機關之採購,得洽由其他具有專業能力之機關代辦。上級機關對於未具有專業採購能力之機關,得命其洽由其他具有專業能力之機關代辦採購。」為降低採購成本,故我國政府共同供應契約採購多集中由特定具專業採購能力機關辦理。 本研究探討該具專業採購能力機關自民國88年起代辦共同供應契約採購,至今已達13年,代辦採購商品涉及產業極廣,該機關之共同供應契約採購年度產值達新臺幣300億元以上,且逐年遞增。其共同供應契約採購多採複數決標,即底價以下之最低標廠商為決標廠商,而決標後未得標廠商得以跟進方式併列為得標廠商,故在該採購平台中,產品之製造商與通路商多會參與此政府採購盛事。查看其採購案件中,「電腦主機與伺服器」採購之投標廠商已達1,000家以上,而投標廠商家數眾多對機關開標及審標而言,實為重大之負擔。另深入探討此平台廠商銷售狀況,有多數投標廠商雖已成為決標商,進入該政府採購平台販售商品,但在契約期間內,並未獲得任何訂單,因此,無形間造成買賣雙方交易成本之浪費。本研究係截取該平台「電腦主機與伺服器」共1042家得標廠商及「文具用品」共513家得標廠商兩案之銷售狀況,以複迴歸分析法進行分析得知,當供應商販售區域數越多時,則會增加其銷售額;當大型供應商販售「文具用品」時,則販售產品項目數量越多,會降低其銷售額;當小型供應商販售「電腦主機與伺服器」時,則販售產品項目數量越多,亦會降低其銷售額。

Since the Government Procurement Law(abbreviated as “GPL” hereinafter) entered into effect in 1999, the Republice of China endeavors herself to implement a procurement system named “Inter-entity Supply Contract” (referred to as “the system” hereinafter) in accordance with the Article 93 and 40 of GPL). Therefore, in order to reduce procurement costs,entity “Inter-entity Supply Contract” mostly from the specific to professional procurement capacity authorities to handle. Beginning in 1999, he agent “Inter-entity Supply Contract” has been nearly three years,, overview the procurement industries is very wide. In “Inter-entity Supply Contract”, the annual output value of NT $ 30 billion, and a yearly basis. And it multiple award reserve price,and below the lowest tenderer reserve price. Another award without the tenderer, he is able to follow up and supply this contract. Therefore, the tenderer includes manufacturers and distributors are involved in this government procurement event. ” The host computer and the server” Suppliers is over 1000 and it cause the bid opening and review standard operating trouble locking, lengthy. But many companies had no orders during the period of contract. This study interception two sample case, The host computer and the server have 1,042 of the winning tenderer and the stationery have 513 of the winning tenderer. The findings finds out that the procurement of stationery, the Large-scale supply will reduce the sales when it sell to diversify.And the procurement of the computer and the server, the Small-scale supply will reduce the sales when it sell to diversify.