標題: 可攜帶即時學習歷程追蹤系統初探與建置

關鍵字: 教學管理;即時學習回饋;學習歷程;Course Management;Learning Feedback;Portfolio

摘要: 本文介紹一個以網路化為基礎的教學管理系統,這個系統可以讓教師很容易來管理與課程相關的各項事宜,例如課程公告、成績處理、學生的學習狀態、與學生的聯繫等。另外本系統也提供學生學習即時回饋機制,可以讓學生隨時知道自己的學習狀態,進而修正自己的學習態度與方向。在課程結束之後,學生與老師均可透過系統下載屬於自己的學習歷程封裝檔案,內容包含了學習過程中的成績趨勢、教學內容、課程討論、還有學生自己收集的參考資料。系統完整的把學習歷程中的點點滴滴記錄下來,最後整理出來的封裝檔案,是檢視自己學習歷程的最佳媒介。最後本系統為了學習歷程檔案本身的可靠度與公信力,設計一套線上驗證的機制,可確保這一份封裝檔案忠實記錄了學習者在過程中的實際表現,對於學習歷程檔案本身的信度能更有效的提升。

We introduced a web-based teaching and course management system. It helps teachers to handle all about the courses easily, ex: announcement for the course, grade managing, students’ studying status, and contacting with students. The system also provides a real time feedback mechanism for students to notice their studying status, adjusting their studying attitude and policy in advance. At the end of the course, students and teachers can download personal portfolio package from the system. The package contains the trend of the grades, guideline of the course, discussion for the course, and student’s own collection. The system recorded entire progress of each student, and archived everything into a portfolio package for downloading. Students can take self-examination through the portfolio. Finally, the system provided a mechanism for online authentication, ensuring the portfolio being trustful and reliable. The mechanism assured the personal portfolio recording actual activities of the student during semester. It can effectually make the portfolio more trustworthy.