標題: PQ:PMMA高分子全像片之製作與全像儲存特性的研究

關鍵字: 感光高分子;體積全像;全像;全像儲存;儲存;光儲存;位移多工;PQ:PMMA;photopolymer;volume hologram;holographic;holographics storage;storage;shift multiplexing

摘要: 本論文主要是希望使用感光高分子PQ:PMMA製作成全像碟片,以位移多工的方式實現全像儲存系統。全文分為兩大部份,一為感光高分子的製備流程、反應機制的介紹,並對其部份光學特性包括穿透光譜、扇射效率、繞射效率等參數加以量測,以做為第二部份實驗時的參考。第二部份則將實現一個位移多工全像儲存系統. 首先我們會將儲存系統的原理,包括位移選擇性、儲存容量的理論值加以推導,並使用自行製備的PQ:PMMA感光高分子做為儲存材料,驗證我們推導出的理論值,並實現位移多工全像儲存系統。

In this thesis, we would like to implement a shift multiplexing holographic storage system with PQ:PMMA photopolymer. The thesis divide to two part。One is to introduce how to fabricate the PQ:PMMA photopolymer and how it works on holographic storage. We also measure the optical properties of the photopolymer, including transmittance spectrum, fanning effect, and diffraction efficiency. In the other part, we would like to implement a holographic storage system using shift multiplexing. First, we would derive the theory of holographic storage system, including shift selectivity and capacity. Then we would prove our derivation and demonstrate a holographic storage system with PQ:PMMA photopolymer fabricated by ourselves.