標題: 異質性車流模式遲滯現象之研究

關鍵字: 車流理論;LWR模式;遲滯現象;異質性;traffic flow;LWR model;hysteresis;heterogeneous

摘要: 傳統車流理論中,速度與密度關係圖為一線性關係,當車流密度增加,相對的車流速度就減少;車流密度減少,車流速度就增加。而根據實際道路偵測器得到的車流密度與速度的資料,發現速度與密度關係之間具有遲滯現象,與傳統車流理論中的線性關係不符合,因此本研究加入了異質駕駛行為的特性,以符合實際車流情形,並探討速度與密度之關係。遲滯現象為車流中速度與密度的關係式在車流遇到路段瓶頸或交通衝突的時候,會有減速的過程,當瓶頸通過或衝突排除的時候,會有加速的過程,而減速與加速的過程在速度與密度的圖形上顯示為不同的路徑,形成所謂的迴圈,也就是遲滯現象。 因此本研究之重點在探討巨觀模式之LWR模式與微觀模式之Car-following理論中,加入了異質駕駛行為的特性之後是否具有車流遲滯現象的特性,並找出滿足的條件。

This paper presents an approach to analyze the traffic flow hysteresis phenomenon of LWR model and Car-following theory with heterogeneous drivers. In classical traffic flow theory, the relationship between speed and density is a linear function. That means one speed value corresponds to exactly one density value while the traffic condition is changing. According to real data of speed and density which were collected from the road detector during a time period, we found that the speed and density curves obtained following the hysteresis loops. The reason is that there are no exact the same human behavior between each other in real world. The analysis shows that when add the heterogeneous drive-behaviors characteristic into the LWR model and Car-following theory and will present the hysteresis loops on the curve of the relationship of speed and density.