標題: 結合專案管理觀點與軟體品質標準之ERP系統評鑑模式構建與分析

關鍵字: 企業資源規劃系統;ISO/IEC 9126軟體品質標準;模糊層級程序分析;決策分析;Enterprise Resource Planning;ERP;ISO/IEC 9126 Standard;Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process;FAHP;Decision Making

摘要: 企業資源規劃(Enterprise Resource Planning; ERP)系統之導入過程十分昂貴且曠日費時,因此初期階段對ERP系統的評鑑與選擇,扮演成敗的關鍵。本研究以專案管理的觀點,提出一個包含工程以及管理兩大構面的五階段ERP系統評鑑模型。 本評鑑模型應用ISO/IEC 9126軟體品質標準,來闡述ERP系統評鑑之工程特性,並且使用模糊層級程序分析法(Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process; FAHP)做為分析工具,以克服人類判斷問題時,語意含糊不明確的困難。本評鑑模型共有32項評鑑準則,其中工程構面共有21項準則,管理構面則有11項準則。 最後以半導體製造業以及連鎖型零售服務業兩家不同公司作實證分析,來驗證本評鑑模型的實用性,並比較不同公司對於評鑑準則權重的看法是否存在差異性。分析結論顯示,不同公司對於準則權重的看法,在管理構面中存在顯著的差異,而在工程構面的差異,則主要集中在功能性以及易使用性兩個項目。

Establishing an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system is a high-priced and time-consuming project. It is crucial to the success of ERP system in the assessment process. This research proposes a five-stage assessment model which contains both engineering aspect and management aspect with project management viewpoint. We use ISO/IEC 9126 software quality standard to represent the engineering characteristics of ERP system. For the ambiguity of human judgment, we apply fuzzy analytic hierarchy process (FAHP) approach to solve it. There are a total of 32 criteria including 21 engineering criteria from the ISO/IEC 9126 standard and 11 management criteria. Two empirical studies are applied to verify the practicality of the assessment model; one is from the semiconductor manufacturing industry and the other one is from the chain-store retailer service industry. According to the results, there are significant differences in management aspect between two companies. For the engineering aspect, the different items are “functionality” and “usability”.