標題: 於Auto-ID的環境中使用加密傳輸

關鍵字: auto-ID;auto-ID

摘要: 本論文主要是針對原有Auto-ID的架構中,因使用明碼傳輸所造成的安全議題加以討論並改良,其方法為使用一對稱式加解密演算法-TEA來保護傳輸的EPC,並針對此加密電路的實行性作了研究。 Auto-ID在物流管理上所造成的影響,可比當年條碼正式實用後所造成的影響,而目前auto-ID的所有應答機制均為明碼傳輸,在未來, auto-ID被廣為使用後,在安全上一定會面臨很大的問題,因此,如何達成一個安全的傳輸環境,實為本論文的探討主題。又有鑒於無線應答機(tag)晶片為節省成本,其核心晶片並無強大運算能力與大量的記憶體。為解決安全上的議題,將傳輸過程加密為一最可行的方式。然因應無強大運算能力的應答器核心,欲達成加密傳輸之目地,需對常見之加解密演算法加以研究,結論為擇出TEA演算法。TEA演算法特性為只使用加法(ADD)與位移(shift),並以簡單的數位電路就可以完成設計。 另外本論文也針對原有的Auot ID 傳輸協定進行改良,重新設計且定義了讀碼器、應答器、金鑰管理以及所使用的資料結構。

The present paper provides an improved architecture for encryption/decryption based on the original Auto-ID. The traditional architecture in Auto-ID transmits the EPC code between tags and reader in plain text that causes the risk of theft of data during transmission. The architecture provided by this paper is based on a symmetric encryption /decryption. Due to the matter of cost, the Auto-id is a tag with less memory and poor computing ability. For the capability of the original auto- ID. The encryption/ decryption algorithm is designed to be applied by Add and shift digital Algorithm. The present paper provides a new architecture and the responding data structure. Also redesign the structure of tag, readers, and a new protocol for the new encrypted data transmission. Furthermore, a discussion for realization the encryption circuit on FPGA and VHDL environment is provided.