標題: 中華民國資通安全國家標準發展與相關技術之研究

關鍵字: 資通安全;國家標準;標準化;資訊安全管理系統;知識地圖;Information and Communication Security;National Standard;Standardization;Information Security Management System (ISMS);Ontology

摘要: 隨著電子科技之一日千里,資訊與通訊的結合,以及個人資訊設備之普及,帶動了數位社會的濫觴。資通安全已是公共議題,隨著數位社會面對資通安全威脅之多樣化與其後果衝擊程度的逐漸升高,使得資通安全之防護範圍不斷擴增,對資通安全標準的需求亦大幅成長。 標準之制定,冀期提供共同與重複使用,以實現預定的領域內,能規範最佳之程序及工具。因資通安全涉及公共安全,其產品╱系統遵循標準已勢不可當。根基於此,本文提出我國資通安全國家標準發展宜具備之發展架構暨其相關技術的研究成果,並嘗試探討我國於2007~2009年宜完成之資通安全國家標準。

With the rapid development of electronic technology, information has been closely integrated with communication. Besides, the popularity of personal information apparatus has started the new era of digital society. Thus, information security has become the public issue. Digital society is also confronted with various threats of information security; the impact degrees of its aftermath are progressively going up. As a result, the protection range of information security is continuously expanding and the requirement of information security standards is greatly increasing as well. The establishment of standards is expected to be used both mutually and repeatedly. In addition, it is also anticipated to regulate the best procedures and tools in a certain domain. Owing to the fact that information security is related to public security, the standards of its products/systems are overwhelming. Based on this, we propose the essential development framework of our national standards development of information and communication security together with the research results of its relevant technology in this paper. Furthermore, we are trying to probe into the national standards of information and communication security that are supposed to be accomplished from 2007 to 2009.