標題: 汽車電子資訊產品之車載機消費者選擇行為

關鍵字: 汽車電子資訊產品;敘述性偏好;個體選擇;羅吉特;Telematics;Stated Preference Method;Discrete Choice Model;Logit Model

摘要: 隨著時間的演進與科技的進步,促使半導體與電子產業蓬勃發展,輔以無線通訊以及網際網路的使用日漸普及,帶動了車輛上電子設備的產生。消費者對於汽車的要求,已不再受以往之基本功能所限制,對汽車e化功能的重視實為未來汽車產業發展所需面臨的一大趨勢。汽車電子資訊產品可提供駕駛人各種新服務功能與資訊傳輸的便利性,為即時環境中可自動導航並且結合安全、方便及資訊的系統。在國外市場尚未完全成熟的情況下,目前國內在這方面主要是由車廠在銷售汽車時搭配行銷,因而其所推出的產品未必能符合消費者真正的需求;因此,本研究的目的是找出消費者在購買汽車電子資訊相關產品以及服務時所重視的功能屬性,進而進行其對於不同產品組合之效用偏好的分析,此結果可供廠商在設計商品或服務配套時之有效參考。本研究以敘述性偏好法與個體選擇羅吉特模式為分析工具,以全台灣之汽車駕駛人為受訪者進行實証分析。本實証研究結果顯示,採取性別、居住地區以及擁有車輛與否做為市場區隔變數具有市場區隔的有效性,針對男性消費者,應提供的主要項目為生活商情提供、娛樂配備、人性化配件;女性則應以提供安全警示系統、交通資訊提供與防範保全措施之服務為主。針對北區的消費者,則提供功能應以生活商情、安全警示系統與娛樂配備為主;中部地區則為人性化配件為要;南部地區應以後端服務系統、娛樂配備以及網際服務系統的提供為主;東部地區則以安全警示系統、交通資訊提供以及娛樂配備、防範保全措施為功能提供之主要考量。在以擁有車輛與否昨為市場區隔變數時,發現已購買車輛的消費者較為重視的功能屬性為生活商情提供、娛樂配備以及人性化配件之有無,而尚未擁有車輛者則偏好安全警示系統、交通資訊與網際服務系統。最後,在市場佔有率分析上,以產品三實體功能導向產品為最高,顯示消費者現階段最需要的為同時兼顧安全與娛樂系統的配套產品,因此廠商在設計汽車電子資訊產品時應朝向具備實體功能的產品方向來作為未來發展Telematics產品的首要方向。

The evolution of technology makes the development of semiconductor and electronics industry. And universal of wireless communications and intenet create the Telematics industry. The customers’ requirement will not be limited by basic functions anymore, and they’ll put emphasis on the functions of e-car. Telematics provides new service functions and convenience of information transmission, is the real-time system that can navigate automatically and combine the safety, convienence, and information. Because the foreign market is unripe; the domestic companies sell relative products with the new car. However, the product may not meet the coustomet needs. The purpose of the study is to find out the important attributes customers consider when they purchase relative Telematics products and analyze the customers’ preference with the utility function. The result of the research can be the effective reference to relative industrial companies. This study used stated preference method and discrete choice behavior model to analyze the preference allocation of the drivers in Taiwan.The result shows that sex, location and car-having are statistical significant in marketing segmentation. When it comes to male, venders should provide life information, entertainment equipment, and humanic fittings; to female, they should provide safety system, traffic information, and security service. When it comes to north area, they should provide life information, safety system and entertainment equipment to satisfy the customers there; as to central area, they should provide humanic fittings; as to south area, they should provide center service, entertainment equipment, and internet; as to east area, safety system, traffic information, and entertainment equipment, security service are the best choices. When it comes to the variable car-having, the result shows that the customers who have cars prefer the provision of life information, entertainment equipment, and humanic fittings, and customers in the other segmentation prefer the provision of safety system, traffic information, and internet. Finally, the market share analysis shows that the product three, the real-functional Telematics product, with the higest market share, it represents what the customers really need is one grouping product which combines safety and entertainment. Therefore, such product is the first direction that domestic companies should adopt and followed when research and development the innovative one.