標題: 技術評價模型之研究-以選擇權訂價模型評價鋼鐵產業技術

關鍵字: 技術鑑價;選擇權;option pricing method;technology valuation

摘要: 在知識經濟時代裡,商業的交易不再侷限於傳統的有形商品,無形的「專利」與「技術」亦如同有形的商品般可以進行交易。而近年來『技術交易市集』、『無形資產證券化』、『無形資產擔保融資』等議題所引起的熱烈討論,更預示了未來無形資產交易市場發展的無限可能。而在進行技術相關交易之時,最重要的問題便是『技術價格的決定』,但要如何決定一個技術的合理價格,有賴一個合理而令人信服的技術鑑價方式。 本研究即以財務理論中的選擇權定價模式為基礎,試圖發展出一套合理且有效的技術鑑價方法,以供技術交易者在實際進行技術鑑價之時使用。研究最後並採用個案實證之方式,選取台灣不□鋼產業技術為實證研究對象,以實際印證本研究所建立的選擇權技術鑑價模式。 本研究的研究方法乃是財務中的實質選擇權法,採用的模型乃是Black & Scholes model及二項式評價模型(Binomial option pricing model)。並將此二模型的結果與傳統收入法的鑑價結果作一比較印證。此外亦針對研究模式中的關鍵參數進行敏感性分析,以觀察關鍵參數變化對於技術價值的影響。 研究結果可整理如下:(1)使用選擇權定價模式於技術鑑價時,可衡量傳統收益法所無法估計的管理彈性。(2)比較選擇權定價模式中二項式定價模式與Black & Scholes model之結果,可發現此二法所計算出來之專利技術價值基本上趨於一致。(3)在進行敏感性分析衡量模式中重要變數可發現,以選擇權定價法進行技術鑑價,其參數與最終技術價值的互動關係,與金融選擇權中參數與選擇權價值的互動關係具一致性。

In the age of knowledge economicly, , intangible assets (ex.patents, technology) can also be traded like tangible assets, In recent years,”technology transaction market”,”Financing IPR”,” Project-backed Securitization” had become hot topics which indicate the limitless possibility of development of the intangible assets transaction market.The critical point in technology transaction is technolog valuation, which can be solved by developing a reasonable, effective technolog valuation method. The purpose of the study is to develop a reasonable, effective technolog valuation method based on option pricing method for the one who wants to trade the intangible assets.The study also used a steel technology for providing the effectiveness of the model. The method of the study is the option pricing mothd.The model of the study is Black & Scholes model and binomial option pricing model, then the study comparing the results of the option pricing mothd and the traditional income method.The study also used the sensitive analysis to measure the influence of the parameters in the model on the value of the technology. The result of this study proved: (1) Using option pricing method to value technology can measure the flexibility of management, which the income method deglected. (2) The result of the Black & Scholes model is similiar to the binomial option pricing model. (3) the result of the sensitive analysis shows that the way the parameters of the model influence the value of the technology is similiar to the finance opti