標題: 使用者對於網路廣告之態度反應

關鍵字: 網路廣告態度反應;因子分析;群落分析;判別分析;路徑分析;Attitudes toward Internet Advertising;Factor Analysis;Cluster Analysis;Discriminate Analysis;Path Analysis

摘要: 全球上網人口總數至2002年底已達到5億9,100萬人,且各個國家的網路使用者均呈現持續增加的狀況,網路成為繼報紙、廣播、電視之後的第四個主要媒體,但由於網路廣告效益難以客觀評估,業者面對人潮眾多的網路媒體,卻無法好好掌握以增加廣告效果,故本研究之目的在於了解影響使用者對網路廣告態度反應之系統,及網路廣告目前的表現,使業者能針對目前網路廣告出現的問題加以改善,而增加廣告效果。 本研究利用多變量分析來探討問題,以因子分析探討影響使用者對網路廣告態度之關鍵因素,一方面利用所得到之因子對網路使用者進行群落分析與判別分析,另一方面可依此瞭解目前這些關鍵因素的表現狀況。 本研究結果發現廣告之效用為影響使用者對網路廣告態度反應之重要因素,在網頁廣告及電子郵件廣告之研究中,均約有兩成受訪者認為網路廣告能提供所需要的資訊並且能作為購物的參考依據,而約有四成受訪者厭惡網路廣告且認為網路廣告沒有提供資訊的功能;在網路廣告的表現方面,網頁廣告的整體表現優於電子郵件廣告,網頁廣告在「網頁廣告可當作購物的參考依據」、「網頁廣告會引起購物的興趣」、「透過網頁廣告能獲得想要的資訊」、「網頁網告的訴求能夠清楚地表達」、「網頁廣告能提升商品的價值」及「透過網頁廣告能獲得較多的商品優惠」的表現已獲得使用者的認同,但是電子郵件廣告各方面都亟需加強;另外,使用者對於網路廣告的態度反應會顯著影響點選意願,且點選意願亦顯著影響購買意願,即當使用者的態度反應變好,使用者點選網路廣告及購買商品的意願均會提高。

The number of global internet users is growing every year, so internet becomes the fourth major media from which human beings get information. Because it is difficult to evaluate internet advertising, advertisers have doubted of its effect for a long time. The object of this research is to find out the system which affect users’ attitudes toward the internet advertising. We hope to help advertisers use internet advertising effectively. We use factor analysis to find out the factors that affect users’ attitudes toward internet advertising, cluster analysis to find out the relationship between the factors and demographic variables, and discriminate analysis to form discriminate functions. We also take use of path analysis to form the causation of the factors, attitude and purchasing intention. Based on the results of internet advertising satisfaction survey, advertisers could choose the direction to improve internet advertising immediately. We find out the advertising utility plays an important role on affecting users’ attitudes. Almost twenty percent of users have positive attitudes toward internet advertising and could use the information from advertising as daily purchasing reference. About forty percent of users have negative attitudes toward internet advertising and take the information as garbage. In average, users have better satisfaction at web advertising than E-mail advertising. Finally, we find out the attitudes would affect mouse-click intention, and mouse-click intention would also obviously affect purchasing intention.