標題: 國道客運應用策略聯盟之研究

關鍵字: 國道客運;策略聯盟;競爭;推動;freeway buses;strategic alliance;competition;advance

摘要: 國道客運自開放民營以後,無論在營業家數或路線數上都成長快速且競爭激烈,然而在持續不斷的競爭下,國道客運業者已經面臨營運上之危機,已非競爭性的策略可協助其度過危機或持續成長。另一方面,策略聯盟是一種透過共同合作以增加雙方業者效益之策略方法,因此,以目前國道客運之營運環境而言,策略聯盟與國道客運之結合運用,應具有其可行性與必要性 本研究係探討國道客運之營運環境與策略聯盟之研究,針對國道客運業者所面臨之問題,擬定五種策略聯盟方式(與旅遊業者方式、與廣告業者方式、與地區客運業者方式、既有路線共同排班、聯盟爭取新路線),並透過問卷調查得知國道客運業者對於此五種策略聯盟方式之看法與評估。研究課題為分析推動此五種策略聯盟方式之步驟與流程,研究業者若欲推動策略聯盟方式時,所面臨之問題與各推動步驟與要點。 本研究之研究結果除可辨析策略聯盟之定義與作法外,可推導出業者在運作此五種策略聯盟時,在尋找夥伴、達成協議、訂定契約、運作聯盟時之衡量要點,以及如何維持聯盟之運作與擴大聯盟之效用。此外,本研究之結果亦顯示政府主動或被動的協助業者以及適當的修改部分法令,對於推動策略聯盟都有所助益。

As freeway buses became a private enterprise, the number of corporations and routes is continued glowing and competed drastically. In the condition of keen competition, the proprietors of freeway Buses face to operate in the crisis. Competitive strategies are no longer to assist proprietors to solve the crisis and keep growing. Otherwise, strategic alliance, a way of jointly cooperation, is to increase the profit for the two parties of proprietors. So, the combination of the freeway Buses and strategic alliance is feasible and necessary for presently condition of freeway buses. The study discusses the relationship of freeway Buses and strategic alliance, and drafts five kinds of strategic alliances (cooperate with travel proprietors; cooperate with advertisement proprietors; cooperate with city buses proprietors; jointly scheduling in the same route; alliance for applying new routes) by focusing the problems of proprietors. Using questionnaire to understand the view and estimation of the proprietors for these five kinds of strategic alliances. The study is to analyze the steps of advancing these five kinds of strategic alliances, and the problem and key points in each step. The results of study are to analyze and to differentiate the definition and ways of strategic alliances. The results can also inference the key points of every step when proprietors operate the strategic alliances. Moreover, they also can analyze the ways to maintain the operation of strategic alliances, and the effectiveness of expanding alliances. Otherwise, the results shows that government (voluntarily or passive) can contributive to advance strategic alliances, and appropriately amend the law is contributed, too.