標題: 我國行動電話服務業運用策略聯盟與行銷策略建立競爭優勢之研究

關鍵字: 策略聯盟;行銷策略;競爭優勢;行動電話服務業;strategic alliance;marketing strategy;competitive advantage;cellular phone operators

摘要: 本研究以個案研究方式,針對台灣行動電話服務業者進行分析,探討各業者如何將策略聯盟所獲取之資源,轉換成運用行銷策略的能力,進而建立起競爭優勢。 研究中針對目前實際在市場上運作的六家國、民營行動電話業者進行訪談,輔以次級資料的蒐集。發現台灣行動電話服務業進行策略聯盟主要是為獲取技術與市場兩項資源,並將之運用、變化出各種不同的行銷策略組合。 從研究結果可以發現,台灣行動電話服務業的競爭優勢為:通訊品質、服務品質、涵蓋區域、創新能力、服務便利、溝通能力、價格彈性及品牌形象。引用策略地圖進一步分析出行動電話服務業的關鍵成功因素為:品質、通路、創新與形象。

The subject of this study is to examine how the operators exercise marketing strategies through the resources acquired from strategic alliances, and further on building the competitive advantages. The study carried by interviewing the licensed operators and collecting second class information. And analyzed that the intentions of strategic alliances are to acquire technique and the market. By using the resources acquired from strategic alliances, operators can apply variety of marketing strategies. The results of this study indicates that the competitive advantages of Taiwan's operators are: communication quality, service quality, coverage, innovation ability, service convenience, communication ability, price flexibility and brand image. Strategic Maps are employed for further analysis that explored the key success factors of Taiwan's operators are : quality, distribution channel, innovation and image.