標題: 以視窗為基礎之互動式DSP數位控制發展系統之研製

關鍵字: 示波器;互動式DSP數位控制發展系統

摘要: 這篇論文說明如何設計並實做一個互動式數位控制發展系統。我們設計的這套稱作DSPLab的系統,可以幫助控制工程師,在一個整合、互動的圖形使用者介面下,發展他們的數位控制系統。DSPLab提供線上觀測變數及線上調整控制方塊參數的功能,使用者可以利用「調整盒」,線上調整控制器中的所有變數及參數,並且在「示波器」上,立刻看到調整後的反應。為了方便使用者,我們也提出了一種稱作Control-C的新程式語言,它是一種高階語言,且語法與C語言十分相似,但是它更適合用來描述數位控制系統,使用者可以使用Control-C,實做他們的數位控制系統。為了製作出高品質的軟體,我們特別採用物件導向模範,設計DSPLab的軟體部分,設計出來的軟體可望達成軟體IC的理想。另外,我們同時也設計了一塊雙DSP的PC介面卡,做為數位控制器,介面卡上包含兩顆DSP,兩顆DSP協同運作,計算能力可達26.8MIPS,非常適合實做複雜的數位控制器。DSPLab將開發數位控制器所需的工作,整合在低價位、視窗為基礎的個人電腦上完成,對於發展數位控制系統的工程師,有很大的幫助。在本論文□,我們將以一個直流伺服控制系統作為例子,展示DSPLab的性能。

This thesis presents the design and implementation of an interactive digital control development system. The designed system named DSPLab can assist engineers to develop their digital control systems under an integrated, interactive and graphic user interface. DSPLab provides facilities of on-line variable monitoring and parameter tuning. As soon as users use Tuning Box to tune parameters of control blocks, they get responses in Scope. We also propose a new programming language called Control-C. It is a high level language of which syntax is similar to the C language, but it is more convenient for describing digital control systems. Users can use Control-C to implement their digital control systems. Object-oriented paradigm is applied to design the software part of DSPLab in order to develop high-quality software. The designed software may become a software IC. In addition, a dual-DSP PC compatible expansion card is designed to implement digital controllers. Two DSPs cooperate properly to achieve the total capability of 26.8 MIPS at most. It can be used to implement digital controllers that have very complex algorithms. The work of designing a digital controller is integrated into a low-cost Windows-based personal computer. It is helpful for an engineer to design a digital control system. In this thesis, an example of dc servo motor control system is made to exhibit the capability of DSPLab.