標題: 日本汽車企業在中國大陸的競爭模式之研究 以TOYOTA汽車和NISSAN汽車為例

關鍵字: 日本汽車產業;日本式Supplier System;系列(keiretsu);The Japanese auto industry,;Japanese-style Supplier System;Keiretsu

摘要: 摘要 本研究主要是探討日本汽車企業的製造策略與競爭模式。目前全球有二十左右的汽車企業,其中八家企業是日本汽車企業。其主要原因是所謂lean生產方式的日本式生產方式以及日本汽車企業和零件供應商間的獨特的協調關係。 但,隨著lean生產方式普及歐美汽車企業,日本汽車企業面臨很激烈的競爭環境。而且,目前日本國內汽車市場已經飽和狀態,因此日本汽車企業在中國大陸尋找中國大陸市場之潛在可能性。 本論文研究方法以文獻探討、財務比例分析及相關次級資料收集之探索性分析。日本汽車企業TOYOTA及NISSAN為研究之對象。 本研究之目的如下: 1.探討日本汽車企業的經營方式、策略動機、廠商專屬優勢、產業特性。 2.探討日本汽車企業經營特性及經營效率特性。 3.探討日本汽車企業與中國大陸汽車企業合資合作的策略模式。 4.探討日本汽車企業在中國大陸建立供應體系模式。 5.提供相關單位參考。

ABSTRACT The purpose of this study is to explore the manufacturing strategies and competitive models used by Japanese carmakers in Mainland China. Nowadays, there are about 20 carmakers in the world, and 8 of them belong to Japanese. The method of lean production is invented by Japanese carmakers, and it did improve the efficiency of the car production process. Over the past two decades, the Japanese carmakers have developed a profound transformation about automobile production which results in better quality and lower costs. Such method is called lean production which presents a tight relationship between makers and their suppliers. This long-term relationship among carmakers and their supplier facilitates mutual trust and loyalty. Therefore, makers and their suppliers are on the same boat so that they can work together. Lean production is one of the key successful factors for Japanese carmakers, and it may explain why Japanese car can sustain their competitive advantages. Under the situation that the production method is equalized, furthermore, the Japanese market is under the situation of being already saturation, the Japanese car makers cannot but enter the potential market in Mainland China. Importance is mainly put in this research to TOYOTA and NISSAN, and it searches about the following items. 1.Japanese Car Maker's Management System, Strategy Motive, and Industrial Characteristic. 2.Japanese Car Maker's Management Characteristic and Its Efficiency. 3.The joint strategy model of a Japanese car maker and the China company. 4.The construction model of a Japanese car maker's supplier system.