標題: DIY族群對榔頭期望意象與造形元素之對應關係

關鍵字: 感性工學;期望意象;迴歸分析;設計建議表;Kansei engineering;anticipant images;regression analysis;design suggestion

摘要: DIY族群對榔頭期望意象與造形元素之對應關係 摘 要 本研究以感性工學方法為研究基礎,調查DIY族群對手工具產品(榔頭)的期望意象,及特定意象在造形呈現上的對應關係。首先進行受測者及專家訪談、問卷調查等方式探討,歸納出DIY族群對榔頭的期望意象前五大項為:堅固耐用、實用、安全、省力、專業。再以廠商提供之榔頭樣本,對受測者進行「純視覺」及「視觸覺」兩種不同刺激呈現方式,進行SD法問卷調查,讓受測者對每把榔頭填入主觀評量,並透過因子分析瞭解期望意象與心理感覺認知的關係。資料再經由迴歸分析,得到五大期望意象與造形元素間之關係的線性迴歸方程式,藉此方程式說明兩者間的對應關係,並初步歸納出符合五個期望意象的設計原則建議表,提供設計者參考應用。 本研究第二階段為研究之驗證階段,依據設計建議表,對樣本榔頭中,最不符合五個期望意象之榔頭,進行改造的工作。把原有的榔頭樣本圖片加以修改,再次進行意象調查。驗證結果顯示,參考榔頭設計建議表所改造的五把榔頭,在該期望意象平均得分均高於原先未改造之榔頭。 關鍵詞:感性工學、期望意象、迴歸分析、設計建議表

A Study of the corresponding Relationship between Anticipant Images and Forms -For DIY Users Abstract Taking Kansei Engineering as the foundation, this study investigates DIY users’ anticipant images of manual tools, hammers, and the relations between forms and particular images. First, interviews of the users and experts are taken to find the top fives of DIY users’ anticipant images of hammers, which are “hard and durable”, “pragmatic”, “safe”, “effort-saving”, and “professional”. Then, hammers provided by the cooperative factory are used as the stimulus of SD questionnaires by only sense of sight and by both sense of sight and touch. With the users’ subjective estimates to each hammer, Factor Analysis is taken to find the relations between anticipant images and psychological feelings. And then Regression Analysis is taken to generate the liner regression formulas of forms and top-five anticipant images. With the formulas, the design suggestions to fit the top-five anticipant images are generated for designers’ references and applications. The second stage of this study is to prove the design suggestions generated in the last stage. Top fives of the most un-anticipant hammers are redesigned according to the design suggestions. The original pictures of the hammers are modified for another investigation. The result tells that the average scores of the five redesigned hammers are higher than the original ones’. keyword: Kansei engineering ,anticipant images , regression analysis , design suggestion