標題: 台灣產業電子化策略研究

關鍵字: 產業電子化;電子商務;E-Industry;E-Commerce

摘要: 二十一世紀是網路時代,也是電子商務時代,現今世界國家都非常積極全力發展與推動產業電子化,期望藉由產業電子化之強大效益提升國家整體競爭能力並進而成為區域電子化之領導國家。隨著國際電子化的推動,我國政府自民國七十年至今也持續努力推動產業電子化方案並且已有相當多的成果產出。 由於台灣企業多數為中小企業所組成,且企業的營運模式係以OEM方式為主,營運模式創新已成為企業永續經營的成功關鍵因素,而電子化不但可以協助企業做營運模式的創新,而且成為增加企業核心競爭力的利器。唯有電子化實施的成功,才能夠增加企業的接單速度,並與國內外客戶或消費者維持更好的接單與夥伴關係,提升企業核心競爭力而讓台灣產業能在國際社會中有立足之地。 本文主要目的在於以台灣傳統製造業與通路服務業為研究對象,針對其產業特性以及優劣勢分析與比較,同時參酌傳統製造業以及通路服務業具電子化代表性成功個案,最後為台灣產業電子化的策略方向提供具體建議。 本文期望藉由參與行政院國家資訊通訊發展小組之產業電子化組與經濟部相關執行產業電子化單位共同之策略規劃心得,同時歸納分析參與國內製造業以及通路服務業之輔導成功經驗,提供我國產業在實施電子化方向策略上的具體建議。

With the advent of computer networks business organizations begin their efforts in e-commerce. Industrilized countries are actively promoting the use of e-commerce to escalate their national competitiveness. Taiwan, ROC also has started its endeavor in helping industry computerization of their operations since 1980. Since the majority compnies in Taiwan was small businesses and OEM oriented Taiwan is now facing the business model renovation that calls for innovation oriented. Without a well implemented e-commerce Taiwan would not be competitive in such environment that requires responsive partnership. This research is to study the traditional manufacturing and servicing industries in Taiwan with an emphasis on successful cases among them. Hopefully the findings and insights from thesecase studies could offer some specific and constructive strategic suggestions to the implementation of e-commerce in Taiwan.