標題: 我國人壽保險業推動電子商務之階段性發展研究

關鍵字: 人壽保險業;電子商務;階段性發展;Life Insurance Industry;E-Commerce;Development Stages

摘要: 在網際網路與人民生活相結合之際,企業經營者能在網際網路的虛擬世界中開發行銷市場進行電子商務是現今企業創造新的行銷機會與強化競爭力的必然趨勢。而在金融產業中,我們可以明顯的發現銀行及證券業皆積極推動發展電子商務。但相對的保險業卻僅以極為緩慢的速度在進行,當中之人壽保險業則更是如此。 本研究主要在探討人壽保險業推動電子商務的階段性發展,首先透過訪談結果評定目前壽險業發展電子商務的前兩個階段分別為評估及推廣階段。另外,再藉由網站的觀察,認為接下來該以系統功能設定為銜接前兩個階段後之第三個階段--功能階段。最後,則由電子商務之客戶關係管理,做為第四個階段--穩定階段,而此亦是日前保險公司的各座談會中所強調的發展階段。

When the Internet enters the life of people, it is inevitable trend that business operators should explore the market and develop E-commerce in order to create new marketing opportunities and strengthen competitiveness. In the financial industry, we may discover obviously that both banks and securities enthusiastically promote the E-commerce. However, it still proceeds in a relatively slower speed in the insurance industry, especially in life-insurance industry This purpose of this study is to discover the development stages of E-commerce promotion in the life insurance industry. First, we clarify the first two stages of E-commerce promotion in the life-insurance industry, “Evaluation Stage” and “Promotion Stage” based on the interview results. Moreover, through the observation of websites we found that the third stage, “Function Stage”, is to set the system and link up with the first two stages. In the end, it is the fourth stage – “Steady Stage”, customer relationship management in E-commerce, emphasized recently in the conferences of the insurance industry nowadays.