標題: 供應鏈策略與績效關聯性之實證研究

關鍵字: 供應鏈策略;供應鏈組態;供應鏈整合;供應鏈配適;績效;supply chain strategy;supply chain configuration;supply chain integration;supply chain fitness;performance

摘要: 本研究主要目的在探討供應鏈策略與績效間之關聯性,採行多重個案研究法,是希望藉此能對於供應鏈管理的實務,進行較具深度的探訪,期能產生較深刻的體認,亦能留下歷史見證,記錄當下供應鏈管理的實況。研究結果提供企業界以下相關執行建議: 1.策略配適是成功的開始 好的開始是成功的一半,管理首重「做對的事,再把事情做好」,如能先求供應鏈組態達成策略配適,至少代表做的是對的事情,當然,其後把事情做好的執行細節更是輕忽不得,方能促成良好的供應鏈績效。 2.慎選夥伴加強整合 企業該好好地對供應商進行評估,審慎選定合作夥伴,並致力建立彼此的關係及鏈結。此處的鏈結,指的即是應強化夥伴間流程的作業協同,與資訊系統的整合。資訊通透度的提昇,是消除長鞭效應不二法門,也是整合作業尤應加強的重點。 3.企業整體績效仍有賴正確的產品與企業策略定位 正確的供應鏈組態安排 (策略配適),高度的整合程度,能帶來良好的供應鏈績效,但僅能表示企業作業面效率佳、供應鏈競爭力不錯,此點卻不是企業成功獲利的充分條件,欲求企業整體績效,仍有賴正確的產品與企業策略定位。

The major goal for this thesis is to conduct an empirical study to associate the relationships between supply chain strategies and performance. By using the research method of multi-case study, the study is expected to get insight into the supply chain management in practice. Some conclusions are drawn from this research. 1.Getting strategically fit first, and then do all related things right. This will ensure the company and its supply chain partners have higher probabilities leading to better supply chain performance and competitiveness than peers. 2.The company should select its supply chain partners carefully. But once the relationships are built up, the most important thing is to reinforce the integration cooperation among one another such as process collaboration and IT system; it’s proved an effective way to eliminate the “bullwhip effect” among partners. 3.Fitness in the supply chain does not guarantee automatically that the company would have good performance overall, especially for financial performance. This would rely on right product positioning, effective corporate strategies as well as execution.