標題: 應用資料包絡法於半導體構裝外包廠之績效評比

關鍵字: 績效評比;資料包絡法;半導體構裝;外包管理系統;Performance Ranking;Data Envelopment Analysis;Semiconductor Packaging;Subcontracting Management System

摘要: 本研究為對於台灣一家半導體公司,以異常發生率、交期達成率、品質稽核表現三項指標來評比其構裝外包廠。應用資料包絡分析法(Data Envelopment Analysis,簡稱DEA)的方法來評量外包廠的相對績效,藉由分析的結果作為外包產能分配的依據並指引各外包廠績效改善的方向,此績效評比的結果對於外包管理系統上助益甚大。本文介紹半導體製造流程、該公司的外包業務的管理流程、並簡要介紹DEA方法,以逐步暫移除一個高效率的外包廠的方法來間接評比多個高效率外包廠的排名。

Based on the data from a semiconductor company in Taiwan, this research evaluates the subcontractors’ performance ranking via abnormality occurrence rate, delivery commit rate and quality audit performance. The DEA method is adopted to access the subcontractors’ related performance, in which the result could be used as the reference for subcontracting capacity allocation, can steer each subcontractor’s performance in correct direction for improvement, and can enhance the subcontracting management system. This content introduces semiconductor manufacturing flow, the subcontracting management flow of that company, also introduces the DEA method, using the way of step by step to remove one high efficiency firm then evaluate indirectly the final ranking for many high efficiency subcontractors.