標題: 陶瓷業危害風險評估與損害防阻之探討

關鍵字: 本質較安全;陶瓷業;工作安全分析;inherently safer;ceramics;job safety analysis

摘要: 近年來,隨著工業發展進步,傳統陶瓷業製程作業方式亦隨著改變,製程中增加許多潛藏的危害因子,加上安全衛生日漸受到各方重視,有鑑於此,本研究的目的即在探討陶瓷業製程潛在危害及其預防措施,研究對象為建築陶瓷用面磚生產製造,本研究應用工作安全分析(Job Safety Analysis ﹐簡稱JSA)方法,藉現場訪視、觀察、討論,針對製程所涉及之人、物、環境,即勞工、機具、原料及製造程序等進行關鍵性作業分析,並針對製程中勞工可能遭受之危害,以本質較安全設計(Inherently Safer Design ,簡稱ISD)策略,探討陶瓷業製程危害預防措施;經分析結果顯示,工作場所之危害原因,以安全防護不足為主因,其次為人員操作失誤所造成,危害類型包括,與有害物接觸、高溫、噪音、肌肉骨骼傷害、夾傷、撞傷、壓傷、感電、墬落等,傳統的工廠安全設計,只是試著加裝具保護性的設備及遵從安全的操作方法來確保安全性,這只能說是一種消極的作法,比較積極的作法為試著盡可能地避免或消除製程中可能的危害。因此,建議事業單位實施源頭管理,經由主動式不斷地檢討分析工作場所潛在危害,並依檢討分析結果利用本質較安全設計策略進行修正改善,以消減危害因子,確保勞工安全健康。

In recent years, as industry progresses, the operating way of traditional ceramics producing procedure is also changing. There are many hazardous factors that are added into the producing procedure, in addition, safety and hygiene has been more and more important, in view of this, purpose of this study is to probe into the potential hazard of ceramics producing procedure and the precautionary measures of it, the study object is manufactured with the tile for the building pottery. This study uses Job Safety Analysis (abbreviate JSA ) method to proceed crucial operation analyses on workers、objects and environment (namely labor、machine、raw materials ) that are involved in the producing procedure, and discuss the precautionary measures of ceramics producing procedure by Inherently Safer Design (abbreviate ISD) tactic, direct at the harm labor might suffer in the producing procedure. Shown by the analysis result , the major cause of the hazardous working environment is insufficient safe protection, next is the mistake of workers’ operation, the hazardous types include , dust exposure , heat exposure , noise exposure , cumulative trauma disorders , wounds because of clip、collide、press, electric shock , falling, etc. The traditional factory safety design is merely trying to ensure safety by installing additional protective equipment and follow the safe operating technique; it can only be said as a passive way. To be more positive, we should try our best to avoid or remove the possible danger in the producing procedure. Hence, recommending the company to practice source management, through initiative continuously reviewing and analyzing the potential danger of working environment, and to improve the environment according to the analyzing results of ISD in order to remove the harmful factor, ensure the safety and healthy of labor.