標題: 課程軟體發展與評估:以半導體製程為例

關鍵字: 課程軟體;網路多媒體;使用者介面設計;Courseware;Multimedia;User Interface Design

摘要: 此研究乃取自本實驗室84學年製作之半導體製程課程軟體的部份來進行修正。主要的目的是藉由專業教材的分析、內容修正及使用者評估以進行多媒體輔助教材設計。首先,針對半導體製程課程軟體的使用者介面設計,進行使用者評估,達到可用性的目的,並整合專家與使用者的意見,作為內容部份,進行專家評估,達到內容正確性的目的。同時,對於課程軟體設計參考。 本研究整合網路多媒體的性質,也就是結合文字、圖形、聲音、動畫、影像等以傳達課程教材的內容。同時探討使用介面設計、理論方法,配合目前多媒體技術支援,及專家與使用者評估的結果,實際發展一個雛形設計,以應證理論與製作發展原則。最後提出修正及發展此網路多媒體教材雛形設計的建議。

The main pupose of this study is to enhance contents and the user nterface wsign if a prototype courseware, which is designed to introduce semiconductor manufacturing processes. Expert evaluation approach is adopted to enhance the quality of courseware contents. To justify the user interface design, subjects are asked to evaluate the usability of the courseware. A test is also performed to see how well can the courseware help a student the material of semiconductor manufacturing processes. By integrating the opinions of experts and subjects and the test results, we identify points to be improved for the prototype courseware. Basd on these points to be improved, we modify the multimedia courseware to get better quality.