標題: 偵察員維修員的設計與實作:裴氏圖及互通系統計算法解法

關鍵字: 裴氏圖;互通系統計算法;偵察員;維修員;擬陣理論;Petri Net;Calculus of Communicating Systems;Monitors;Troubleshooters;Matroid Theory

摘要: 裴氏國及互通系統計算法可作為設計現場偵察員與維修員的數學工具。在裴氏國方法中,其法則矩陣可以利用擬陣理論轉換為標準表達矩陣,並求出適當的暫存點不變量以作為偵察員的設計基礎。而此種暫存點不變量的觀念,也可以同樣地應用在維修員的設計上。在互通系統計算方法中,則經由軟體Lite中的兩個模組LOTOS與SMILE來達成設計。本論文利用位於國立交通大學工業工程與管理學系現場監控實驗室的自動化灌模製造系統來實證這兩種偵察員的設計方法。

Petri net and calculus of communicating systems (CCS) are proposed as mathematical tools for designing monitors and troubleshooters on shop floor. For the Petri net aproach, its rule matrix is transformed into a standard representative matrix in matroid theory. Then proper place invariants are generated as rules for designing monitors. Similarly the concept of place invariants is applied for designing troubleshooters. For the CCS approach, the design process is achieved through two software modules in Lite: LOTOS and SMILE. Both approaches have been applied to implementing monitors and troubleshooters for a mold-filling system at our laboratory.