標題: 閉迴路微步進馬達驅動技術

關鍵字: 閉迴路;微步進馬達

摘要: 傳統上步進馬達不管是閉迴路或是開迴路的控制方式,其都需要尋求一個確定的加減速斜率的值,並在馬達的負荷容許範圍下運作。這樣的驅動技術較無彈性。在此我們提出一個可超越一般馬達的規格上最高轉速的控制方法。其好處為能將此顆馬達的效能發揮到極限。我們用二分搜尋法的方式來找到能讓馬達產生最高轉矩的最佳流激磁角。至於在定速跟定位控制方面,我們使用自適應的演算法來控制。運用我們所提的演算法不僅可以達到定位,定速的要求之外亦能降低控制程式複雜度。

Traditionally, both of close-loop and open-loop control need acceleration and deceleration strategy to establish motor speed. Those approaches must be operated under the permission of torque which is generated by motor and is not flexible for use. Here, we offer a close-loop driving method that can increase the performance in speed of the motor. We used a binary searching to find the maximum speed. Regarding the speed and position control, we used the parameter of self-adjust algorithm. We not only have achieved the goal of speed and position control, but also reduced the conplexity of control algorithm.