Title: 蜂巢式網路適應性通道控制

Keywords: 蜂巢式網路;通道控制

Abstract: 在3G系統中,綱路將提供使用者更高的傳輸速率、更高的頻寬使用效率、以及一定的服務品質要求(Qos)。從近年來眾多的研究中指出,包括分時多工擷取系統(TDMA)與分碼多擷取系統(CDMA)是二種可達到3G系統最大傳輸速率要求的二種空中介面技術。但是若想要達到其餘的要求,則需要良好的通道控制(Channel control)。在分時多工系統中,好的動態頻道配置架構(DCA)與更進步的多工取用協定(multiple access protocol)是必須的;而在分碼多工擷取系統中,需要允諾控制與擷取控制來增加系統的效能。在本論文中,首先針對分時多工擷取系統,提出一動態頻道配置架構以使系統能更有彈性能更有彈性地配置資源,,以增加頻寬使用效率。另外,針對分碼多工擷取系統之解取控制,我們設計了一種利用類神經綱路為基礎的干擾預測器,以期作為更良好的擷取控制與允諾控制。在短期衰減(short - term fading)的效應下,這樣的干擾預測器可某種程度地預測系統干擾訊號功率,但存在著相錄程度地誤差(predictionerror)。

In the third generation systems, higher services rates, higher bandwidth efficiency, quality of service requirement, and provision of mobility are required. Both CDMA and TDMA based air interface solutions are proposed to satisfying the maximal service rate. However, adaptive channel control schemes are necessary for the rest of the requirements. In TDMA systems, dynamic channel assignment schemes and advanced multiple access schmes are required. In CDMA systems, admission control and access control are needed to improve the performance. In this thesis, a dynamic channel assignment scheme is presented for TDMA systems to achieve higher system capacity and adapt to variation more quickly. For CDMA systems, we design an interference fading. However, the prediction error is large due to the low correlation of the interference process in the short - term fading environment.