標題: 台灣筆記型電腦產品整體品質標竿學習流程之構建及分析

關鍵字: 產品整體品質量表;TOPSIS;標竿學習;競爭性標竿學習;策略性標竿學習;total quality scale;benchmarking;competitive benchmarking;strategic benchmarking;notebook;quality

摘要: 近年來台灣筆記型電腦產業篷勃發展,在國內市場上流通的廠牌眾多,計有國內廠商自有的品牌、國外的品牌與由國內廠商代工的國外品牌,呈現百家爭鳴的激烈競爭情況。因此各廠牌如何以更好的產品品質來滿足顧客需求,是一個相當重要的課題。 本研究根據各文獻的建議,發展出台灣筆記型電腦產品整體品質標竿學習流程,做為業者進行標竿學習活動的參考。標竿學習流程中包含筆記型電腦產品整體品質量表、台灣筆記型電腦產品整體品質標竿與標竿資訊回饋系統的建立,是一套將標竿學習資訊回饋給台灣筆記型電腦業者的有效方法。 本研究以問卷調查方法取得筆記型電腦的消費者資料,將所得的資料用來構建出台灣筆記型電腦整體品質服務量表後,以TOPSIS法建立整體品質標竿,最後並建立回饋系統。所回饋的標竿資訊,可供國內筆記型電腦業者做為採取適當改善活動之參考,以改進產品整體品質,提升競爭能力。

In the recent years, notebook computer manufacturing has become a highly competitive industry in Taiwan. In order to gain more competitive advantage in notebook computer industry, benchmarking the total product quality of notebook computer manufacturing become important and necessary for the notebook computer manufacturers. This study develops a total product quality benchmarking procedure that includes: constructing the total product quality scale, benchmarking the total product quality benchmark and constructing a feedback system for Taiwan's notebook computer industry. The information obtained from the notebook customers was used to find out the leading brand of Taiwan's notebook computer. Notebook computer manufacturers may improve their product quality according to the leading brand's performance. The proposed benchmarking procedure for the total product quality can also be applied to other type of industry with some modification.