標題: 民眾對移動性空氣污染源防制策略推行態度之研究

關鍵字: 空氣污染;態度;行為機制;習慣領域;模糊測度;模糊積分;民眾態度;Air pollution;attitude;behavior mechanism;habitual domains;fuzzy measures;fuzzy integrals;public attitude

摘要: 近年來國人對環境保護的意識日益增強、且對生活品質之改善日漸重視,如何改善空氣品質與防制空氣污染,以達到減少污染之排放、降低對石油之依賴、並促進燃料使用多元化等目標,便成為現階段刻不容緩的課題。 本研究之主要目的在於瞭解不同群體對於空氣污染問題之態度,以及其態度對有害空氣品質行為之影響。研究範圍係針對台北市內之不同群體,分別研究其環境保護態度與其環保之行為關係,並探討有害空氣品質之行為。最後研提適當之污染防制工作建議,供有關當局參考。 本研究方法係以行為機制為基礎,以解剖人類決策之行為機制的習慣領域理論為出發點,來探討社會大眾與公私污染源之態度趨向與行為。此外,本研究以僅需符合邊界條件與單調性之λ-模糊測度,來構建態度與行為之分析模式。最後,本研究以一般民眾、計程車業者、專家學者及政府單位為實證對象,針對空氣污染防制問題分別對各群體進行態度及行為之問卷調查分析。本研究之實證分析結果可作為政府日後制定空氣污染防制政策之佐參。

Serious air pollution in modern cities and industrial areas gives some cause for anxiety. In recent years, many environmental protection organizations have people's backing to protest against air pollution. Thus, how to preserve and protect the environment become more and more important for government authorities. In light of the air pollution problem, this study is undertaken to realize the public attitude towards environmental protection, as well as the pollution behavior caused by the public and private sectors. In addition, the effects of the public attitude on the destructive behavior about air pollution are also investigated to capture the relationship between the environmental attitude and its behavior. Finally, from the analysis results of the empirical studies, we will propose the feasible solution and suggestions about pollution control for the corresponding authorities. As for the research approach, we apply the behavior mechanism and habitual domains to analyze the public attitude and behavior towards the air pollution issue. Furthermore,λ-fuzzy measures and fuzzy integrals that fulfill only the boundary conditions and monotonicity can be employed to construct the attitude and behavior analysis model. Finally, we interview the general public, the taxi drivers, the scholar and experts, and the government through questionnaires. The results of the empirical study provide some valuable information for drawing pollution control policies.