標題: 雙馬來醯亞胺改質熱可塑性聚亞醯胺對其物性之影響

關鍵字: 雙馬來醯亞胺;熱可塑性聚亞醯胺;摻合;含矽氧二胺;Bismaleimide;Thermoplastic Polyimide;Blending;Siloxane diamine

摘要: 由OPDA(oxydiphthalic Anhydride)與BAPP(bis[4-(4-aminophenoxy)propane)及含矽氧二胺(siloxane diamine)共聚合而成的熱可塑性聚亞醯胺,可降低一般Polyimide的吸水率、介電常數、及Tg等特性。並以雙馬來醯亞胺(Bismaleimide)摻合含矽氧熱可塑性聚亞醯胺,利用Semi-IPN之結構特性來降低熱可塑性聚亞醯胺之流膠量,使其應用於電子構裝實有較佳之可靠性。同時探討雙馬來醯亞胺摻合對其他物性之影響,結果證明雙馬來醯亞胺摻合熱可塑性聚亞醯胺可有效降低其流膠量及熱膨脹係數,並對其他特性沒有明顯的改變。

OPDA(oxydiphthalic Anhydride)was reacted with BAPP(bis[4-(4- aminophenoxy)propane]and siloxane diamine to produce the thermoplastic polyimide by copolymerization.The siloxane-odified thermoplastic polyimide have low water absorption,dielectric constant and glass transition temperature(Tg) than generally type polyimide.In this thesis,we used Bismleimide to blend siloxane- modified thermoplastic polyimide.Semi-IPN structure from thermoplastics polyimide and Bismaleimide mixture could reduce the melt flow of thermoplastic polyimide that will obtain a good reliability for electronic package application.The effect of Bismaleimide modified thermoplastic polyimide on properties will also be studied.The results proved Bismaleimide blending thermoplastic polyimide will reduce its melt flow and coefficient of thermal expansion but no obvious change for else properties.