標題: 矽氧烷改質雙馬來亞醯胺與氰酸酯交聯網之特性與應用

關鍵字: 矽氧烷;雙馬來亞醯胺;氰酸酯;動力學;Siloxane;Bismaleimide;Cyanate ester;Kinetics

摘要: 矽氧烷改質雙馬來亞醯胺與氰酸酯交聯網之特性與應用 研究生: 林志浩 指導教授: 林木獅 博士 交通大學應用化學所 摘要 本研究合成並鑑定含矽氧烷改質之雙馬來亞醯胺(Si-BMI)及矽氧烷亞醯胺改質之雙丙烯化合物(Si-DABPA)。Si-BMI/Si-DABPA、Si-BMI/LECY、Si-BMI/Si-DABPA/LECY,三種IPN材料以等當量的比例混合,在160℃硬化。以動態DSC及FT-IR探討交聯動力學,以TGA、TMA、DMA探討上述三種材料之熱機械性質。實驗結果發現FT-IR對Si-BMI/Si-DABPA/LECY系統動力學研究顯示為一級的交聯反應反應,活化能為55.11KJ/mol,因為IPN的形成,將Si-DABPA中的OH包圍住,而喪失催化LECY的效果,使得。三種交聯材料中,以Si-BMI/Si-DABPA/LECY系統具有高Tg(>200℃)、低介電常數(2.8)、好的熱穩定性及機械性質(E’=2030MPa)。

Study on the Properties and Application of IPN Materials Based on Siloxane-modifided Bismaleimide and Cyanate ester Student: Jr Hau Lin Advisor: Dr. Mu Shin Lin Institute of Applied Chemistry National Chiao Tung University ABSTRACT Siloxane containing Bismaleimide (Si-BMI) and siloxane and imide modified diallyl compound (si-DABPA) were synthesized and characterized. Three IPN materials based on equivalent ratios of Si-BMI/Si-DABPA, Si-BMI/LECY, Si-BMI/Si-DABPA/LECY were cured at 160℃ for several hours. Kinetics study of Si-BMI/Si-DABPA/LECY system was done with dynamic DSC and was compared with the results of FT-IR. Thermal mechanical properties were measured with TGA, TMA and DMA. Kinetic study of Si-BMI/Si-DABPA/LECY system with FT-IR revealed that the curing reaction was first-order uncatalyzed reaction. Activation energy was 55.11KJ/mol. Because of the IPN network structure,the hydroxy group at Si-DABPA are included in the IPN network and could not catalyzed LECY’s trimerization. The three crosslinked materials, Si-BMI/Si-DABPA/LECY system was found to possess high Tg (>200℃), low dielectric constant (2.8), good thermal stability and mechanical properties (E’=2030MPa).