標題: 族群辨識演算法應用於興建、二次配、裝機階段之探討 – 以晶圓廠建廠專案為例

關鍵字: 晶圓廠;建廠專案;同步工程;族群辨識演算法;興建流程;Wafer Fabrication;Construction Project;Concurrent Engineering;Cluster Identification Algorithm;Construction Flow

摘要: 晶圓廠之建廠生命週期包含投資評估、設計/發包、興建、二次配/裝機及運轉/維護等五個階段,本研究將同步工程的觀念導入於晶圓廠建廠專案,並以族群辨識演算法,分析興建、二次配、裝機各階段之廠務及製程系統,藉以提供建廠專案中廠務及製程各系統之關聯性,並提出晶圓廠建廠專案中廠務及製程各系統之同步流程。 本研究並將建廠專案中各系統之關聯性,應用在建廠專案組織、進度管控、發包計劃,以協助業主、專案經理、工程顧問公司及承包商於建廠專案執行中了解其運作流程。

The life cycle of Fab construction could be separated into 5 stages, including investment estimation, design / procurement, construction, hook-up / tools move-in and operation / maintenance. This study provides a systematic approach to establish the concurrent construction process, use Cluster Identification Algorithm to analyze facility and manufacture systems in construction, hook-up / tools move-in stages, and to provide the interface identification of facility and manufacture systems. This study also applies the interface identification in construction project organization, construction schedule control and procurement strategy, the discussions and suggestion should be helpful for proprietor, project manager, consultant and vendor.