標題: 發展應用於輪廓控制之交叉耦合預補償模糊控制器

關鍵字: 交叉耦合預補償;模糊控制器;運動控制;Cross-Coupled Precompensation Method;Fuzzy Logic Controller;Motion Control

摘要: 近年來有許多先進的控制器已經被成功的發展出來,它們主要是利用減少位置誤差或輪廓誤差來提高追蹤精度。在本篇研究中,我們結合了模糊邏輯控制理論,產生一個能協調位置誤差及輪廓誤差的新補償向量。在實驗中,將比較未耦合系統(US)、交叉耦合系統(CCS)、交叉耦合預補償(CCPM)及本篇所提出的方法。此方法適合追蹤高曲率的路徑,並且在對於防禦外部干擾的能力上,也較其他上述的幾種控制方法為佳。

In the resent years, several advanced controllers for motion control have been developed successfully. They aim at reducing either position error or contour error to get more precision tracking. In this paper, we combine the Fuzzy Logic Control theory to generate a new compensative vector, which coordinate the position error and contour error. The experimental comparison among the Uncoupled System (US) and Cross-Coupled System (CCS), and the conventional Cross-Coupled Precompensation Method (CCPM) and this proposed method is given. The advantage of this proposed method is more obvious for path of higher curvature. In addition, The ability of rejecting disturbance of this proposed method is the best among the investigated controllers.