標題: 應用B軟楔線曲面來進行幾何模型之局部編修

關鍵字: B 軟楔線曲面;幾何特性;特徵網格;B-spline surfaces;geometric attribute;characteristic grid

摘要: 本篇論文主要是探討如何應用B軟楔線曲面來協助幾何模型的局部編修。我們使用B軟楔線曲面的理由主要是因為其具有很強和簡易的幾何特性,因此提供使用者曲面設計所需要的直觀感覺。 首先,我們先以賀邁特曲面作為幾何模型建立的基礎,透過參數曲面轉換後,得到B軟楔線曲面的特徵網格,接下來我們必須規畫出欲編修的區間,並在區間中適當地去變動所選定的控制點,經由控制點的變動後,在公共邊界的部分均設計使其能滿足連續的要求,將使幾何模型的編修造型更加完美。

The aim of this thesis study is to apply the B-Spline surfaces to modify geometric modeling locally. The reason for using the B-Spline surfaces is for very strong and simply geometric attribute, consequently provide intuition sense for designer. First, we build the base of geometric modeling with Hermite surface. After the conversion of parameter surface, the characteristic grid of B-Spline surface can be obtained. We must plan the modified range and then move the chosen control points in this range appropriately. After the move of control points, the replacing surfaces must satisfy the original set of continuity conditions on the patch boundaries, a versatile geometric modeling module can be accomplished with a reasonable amount of effort.