標題: ECR-CVD 系統即時監控與晶圓傳輸之研究

關鍵字: 化學氣相沉積;閥門;Chemical Vapor Deposition;Gate Valve

摘要: 本論文主要在於發展一套監控系統,用於電子迴旋化學氣相沉積(ECR-CVD)系統,讓使用者經由主控電腦就能進行化學氣相沉積系統的監控。整個監控系統由四個部份組成:主控電腦、前置腔體電腦、主控腔體電腦和機器手臂控制器。每個控制部份都是獨立之程式架構,以RS-232為溝通連結介面,其中主控電腦方面,以Windows 95作業系統下的軟體來負責全程的監控,並以圖控方式顯示由前置腔體電腦與主控腔體電腦所傳回的監控資料。此監控軟體具有以下之功能:(1)使用者可自己編輯製程控制程式,(2)可進行製程程序的監控,(3)可進行製程監控訊號的儲存,(4)錯誤檢測與警告,(5)具有密碼保護功能。

A real time monitoring system for an ECR-CVD system is proposed in this thesis. This monitoring system includes the host computer, the pretreatment chamber computer, the growth chamber computer and the robot controller. The users can supervise the ECR-CVD system through the RS-232 serial communication port. The host computer, an industry personal computer, is designed as the host supervisor based on Windows 95 operation system and the graphical monitoring interface program to monitor and control the whole process of the ECR-CVD system via the current data feedback from the process chambers. This proposed program has the capabilities of (1) building up the recipe, (2) process monitoring, (3) data acquisition, (4) alarms and (5) basic system security.