標題: 電器環保(一)-單相功率因素修正器及直流無刷馬達電能回充

關鍵字: 功率因素;功因修正;昇壓式電壓轉換器;無刷馬達;能源再生;power factor;power factor corrector;boost converter;brushless motor;regeneration

摘要: 儘管工業的進步帶給人們許多的利益,但是伴隨而來,卻是在不久未來將出現的能源危機。對我們來說,如何節省能源成為一個重要的研究題目。本論文提出兩個可以節省電器浪費電能的電路。第一個是單相功率因素修正器,以昇壓轉換器的形式工作。我們使用電壓回授與電流回授的兩種功因修正方法。我們的模擬結果展現出該電路在大範圍的功率輸出中,有著良好的可調穩壓輸出與超過0.99的功率因素。第二個電路是使用來將儲存在直流無刷馬達驅動系統中的能量回收。我們使用昇壓式轉換器的原理來產生回充電流,將系統動能經過經由馬達驅動系統回收至電源端。我們也設計了電流回授控制電路,使得動能越大,回充電流也隨之越大。我們的實驗結果與模擬結果都顯示出能源回充電路工作良好且與理論吻合。

Although the big progress of industries on the earth benefit the human a lot, it still bring us a serious problem, that is shortage of energy resources in the near future. How to save the energy becomes an important research subject to us. This thesis proposes two circuits, which can be used for saving the electricity spent by the electronic devices. The first one is a regulated single-phase power factor corrector, which also works as a step-up converter. We present the method for designing the voltage feedback or current feedback circuit for this power factor corrector. Our simulation results show that the proposed circuit has good regulated output with power factor higher than 0.99 in a big operation range. The second circuit is used for restoring the energy, which is stored in the brushless motor driving system. We use the step-up converter operating theory to generate the charging current. The kinetic energy of the plant is restored to the battery side through the motor driving inverter. A current control feedback circuit is designed so that while the system kinetic energy is big, the charging current will be also big too. Both of our experiment and simulation results have shown our energy restoring circuit works very well and meets the theoretic estimation.