標題: 感應電子鍋-共振型換能器之應用

關鍵字: 感應式電子鍋;共振型換能器;功因修正器;自我調整控制器

摘要: 在本論文中,我們針對感應式電子鍋設計功率線路。這是共振型換能器一種特殊的應用。主要的功率線路包括LC共振器,共振時序控制器,溫度曲線產生器,以及溫度控制器。電感L纏繞在電鍋的較底部使得渦流可以均勻地分佈在內鍋周圍。均勻的渦流可產生均勻的溫度分佈。針對共振型換能器設計的時序控制器是為了產生需求的振盪電流振幅。我們也使用了功因修正器來改善功率因素。溫度控制器具有自我調整的能力。我們也建立了simulink的電鍋模型且設計自我調整控制器控制電鍋的溫度。我們的模擬結果顯示電鍋模型與實際的電鍋有非常相近的響應。我們的自調整控制器也能夠在溫度追蹤上工作良好。大部份的硬體已經建構起來,而控制器用FLEX10K20RC240來設計。

In this thesis, we propose a design of power circuit for an induction cooker. This is a special application of resonant converter. The main power circuit contains a LC power oscillator, an oscillating timing controller, a temperature curve generator, and a temperature controller. The inductor L is wound around the lower part of the cooking pot so that the eddy current can be uniformly induced around the pot. The uniform eddy current produces uniform temperature distribution. A timing controller of the resonant converter is designed to produce desired amplitude of oscillation current. A power factor corrector is also applied to improve the power factor. The temperature controller has self-adjusting capability. We have also build up a simulink model of the electric cooker and design the self-adjusting controller to control the temperature of the cooker. Our simulation results have shown that the cooker model has the similar heating response as the real one. Our self-adjusting controller can also work very well for the temperature tracking. Most of the hardware has been set up. The controllers are designed by using FLEX10K20RC240.