標題: 具智慧型保護與高功率因數之感應加熱裝置的設計

關鍵字: 感應加熱;功率因數;智慧型保護;Induction Cook;Induction Heat;Power Factor;Intelligent Protection

摘要: 隨著工業的快速發展,對電的需要將會越來越高。然而,時至今日,電力預算的吃緊已經變成為存在於工業國家的一個普遍性的問題。因此,更有效率地使用能源就是一個在設計電子產品時的重要考量。節省能源的一個重要的方法就是提高功率因數。在電力電子線路中使用適當的切換方法來消除諧波也是提升功率因數的一個考量。 感應加熱的研對已有百年以上的歷史,但長久以來一直都只是應用在工業上。直到最近才有家庭用的產品出現,但大多數未考慮到功率因數的提升。因此我們重新設計感應加熱線路以達到高功率因數。 功率開關常是電力電子線路中必要同時也是最脆弱的元件。然而市面上低價的功率開關共沒有自我保護的功能。這就是為什麼我們提出保護電路的原因,來避免功率開關因過溫、過電源、過壓與過流而燒燬。最後,我們更進一步提出感應加熱線路的數學模型來作理論分析。

As the industrial technology has progressed rapidly in this era, the electricity becomes more demanded of electricity. However, it has been the common problem in the industrial countries that the budget of electric power is very tight until now. Therefore, using energy more efficiently is an important consideration in designing products. Increasing the power factor is one of the solutions to save the power. Using proper switching methods in the power control circuits to eliminate the harmonics is also the important consideration to improve the power factor. There are over a hundred years on the research of induction heating, but mostly focus on industrial usage. Until recent years it begins being used in home appliance, but most of them doesn’t have high power factor. Therefore, we redesign the induction cook to reach high power factor. Power switches are always the necessary components and also the most fragile parts in the power electronic circuits. However, the low cost power switches in the market hove no self-protect functions. This is why we propose the protection circuits for protect the power switches from being burnt by over temperature, over source voltage, over voltage, and over current. Further, we also propose the mathematic models of induction cook for theoretical analysis.