標題: 光碟機徑向雙致動器伺服系統之研究

關鍵字: 光碟機;雙致動器;CCD線性感測器;CD-ROM;Dual Actuator;CCD Linear Sensor

摘要: 本論文之重點在於研究光碟機之徑向雙致動器伺服系統,選用傳動機構為雙層齒輪組與齒條配合之光碟機,期望在不經過任何原始系統變更之下,利用CCD感測雷射光點之位置,達成完整徑向粗調暨微調雙致動器之控制。首先針對徑向伺服系統的原理進行分析,推導出代表粗調與微調伺服系統模型,接著設計CCD訊號量測與雙致動器驅動電路,完成光碟機徑向雙致動器伺服控制介面與實驗平台,再來利用此實驗架構取得實際系統輸入與輸出之資料,配合前述所推導出之數學模型,進行粗調與微調兩部份的系統判別,最後利用軟體針對判所別出的系統,針對讀寫頭定位控制器來設計、模擬與實驗。結果發現本實驗平台可順利達成雙致動器控制之目的,並驗證特殊之雙層齒輪組暨齒條之設計,可有效去除背隙問題,並利用一簡單P控制器達成控制目的。

The thesis described the study of the radial dual-actuator servo system of CD-ROM driver. The gear drive system of CD-ROM used in this thesis included DC motor, dual-layer gears, dual-layer rack and guide-arm.Using the CCD linear sensor to get the position signal of the laser-beam of CD-ROM to arrive at completely controllable of radial servo system, without change any part of oral CD-ROM system. First, studied and analyzed the radial servo system of CD-ROM driver to got the system model, then completed the interface of servo and control system and build up the experimental framework. Second, used the framework to get the experimental I/O data to identify the dual parts of the radial servo system of CD-ROM driver by software simulation. Last, using the identified numerical system to design the seeking controller of optical head then simulation and experiment with framework. From the experiments and simulations, we found that the experimental framework can drive the dual-actuators successfully and verify that the design of the gear drive system with dual-layer gears, dual-layer rack and guide-arm could eliminate the backlash problem and controlled by a simple P controller.