標題: 消防警報系統之研究

關鍵字: 消防警報系統;電力網路;P型;感測器;傳輸介面;受信器;致動器;火災;Fire Detection System;Power Line Network;P-type;Sensor;Interface;Controller;Actuator;Fire

摘要: 本篇論文中,針對現行的消防警報系統做歸納與研究,對系統的研究結果做分類與整理,將現行的系統分為Sensor、Interface、Controller、Actuator四大部分,再提出現行系統的優劣和理想化的智慧型消防系統架構與功能要求。探討現今系統急需面對的三大問題─火場重建、有效滅火和穩定度。整合各類問題後,探討問題再針對系統各部份提出改進構想。最後,我們提出一個完整的改進方案,結合消防警報系統和家庭自動化的技術,利用電力線傳輸網路來完成我們針對前面提到的三大問題所提出的改進構想,以實際的系統來驗證構想的可行性。

This thesis focus on the study of current fire detection systems. Recent research results on the fire detection systems are also studied. In this thesis, we divide the current system into four parts: Sensor, Interface, Controller and Actuator. We not only investigate the three major problems about current systems (reconstruction of fire situations, effective slaking the fire and promoting system’s stability) but also present a structure of an ideal intelligent fire detection system. After discussing the problems of the current system with respect to the three major problems, we utilize power line transmit networks to integrate the fire detection system and Home Automation to realize the aforementioned improving ideas with respective to the three major problems in real systems.