標題: 海岸特性評估模式及海岸景觀之喜好評估

關鍵字: 海岸景觀;海岸特性

摘要: 近年來沿岸域的利用漸受重視,海岸地區的開發及自然資源的保護皆是相當重要的課題。唯有詳細了解海岸特性才能達到利用與環保雙贏的局面。本文分為二部份,第一部份建立海岸特性評估模式以整合海岸資源,第二部分則探討海岸景觀中,消波塊的形式及佈置是否對民眾有影響。 在第一部份中,以量化的方式建立海岸特性評估模式,最後可將海岸資源以數字的方式來表示,以令人容易了解。首先需找出海岸環境之構成要素,並以問卷調查方法求得其在海岸環境中之重要度。再以花蓮縣沿海各鄉市為例,調查各項構成要素之資源,將各鄉市之海岸資源量化為數字的分數後,再乘以各構成要素之重要度,藉由數字的表示了解各鄉市之海岸資源。第二部份則以SD法(semantic differential method) 調查大眾對不同照片的喜好度,這些照片的變因包括消波塊拋設的方式及海岸構造的型式,藉由大眾對這些喜好度的不同,進而了解消波塊對海岸景觀的衝擊性。

Utilization of coastal resources in Taiwan has been increasing rapidly in recent years. How to develop and to preserve natural resources in coastal zones has become a conflict issue between the environmentalist and developer. The key of the solution to this conflict is establishing the integrated database of coastal constituents. The database will support the future balance between coastal development and conservation. Therefore, two main aims of this thesis are to measure the characteristics of coastal resources and to evaluate visual impact of breakwaters on coastal landscapes for the public. Assessing coastal resources in the study is conducted by doing questionnaire and by quantitating. The items and weightings of coastal constituents were decided to be suitable for Taiwan by specialists and the public. Finally we figure the coastal characteristics of each country or city along Hua-lien from collecting the required data and the present assess model. The visual impact of breakwaters on coastal landscape was evaluated by SD method. Ten photos with twenty-one pairs of SD indicators were chosen to be a questionnaire. The measured data from three groups of samples with different backgrounds were statistically analyzed to show a agreeable conclusion that breakwaters on the shore have more visual impacts on coastal landscapes than detached breakwaters do.